Saturday, May 3, 2014

OMG I NEED YOUR ADVICE

MY OLD BOYFRIEND PMED ME BACK A FEW DAYS AGO...BUT I DON'T WANNA TELL HIM THAT I HAVE A NEW 1...WHAT SHOULD I DO?!

Wednesday, April 23, 2014

Announcement, part 2


    Luckily for all of us, project XX + XX is going to start next May! So get ready for weekly posts from your second author!


Love is love

Monday, April 21, 2014

Announcement

  

    With the help of your second author, we will be broadening our spectrum of dating by offering tips for dating not only boys but also girls. Your second author requests this because, as many should realize, we are not all straight. This is favor for young women either sure or still confused about their sexuality. If the admin is okay with this addition, starting May 5th, a new in-blog series, XX+XX, will start, offering tips for homosexual teens. You're welcome. 

Wednesday, April 16, 2014

YAY ME

I started dating this new guy. He's really really sweet...
But, What do you do if he proposes at a young age?!
You say your commitment and then wait for the time to come.

Friday, January 31, 2014

Bored. I have no boyfriend. I'm pretending to date InuYasha....I'm crazy. :/ I loveeee INUYASHA ♥_♥

Thursday, January 30, 2014

My Life Gone Berserk

I'm in love with a fictional character, InuYasha. Really. I love him......Anyone got any advice?

Welcoming the New Author

Hi there readers, it's me, avery R., the new author of the blog. Well, coauthor... See you later!

My Life: In Hell?

Really? My boyfriend is gone, for good. I'm gonna smack him in the face if I ever see him again.